
USA Club Rugby competition
NorCal Womens D2
2023/2024 · 42 imported matches · 10 teams
Competition statistics
40
2
2222
55.6
34.8
23
17
0
Team comparison
| Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Win % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sacramento Amazons Women's Rugby Club Senior | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 486 | 117 | 369 | 90% | WWWWW |
All Blues D2 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 430 | 96 | 334 | 90% | WLWWW |
Sacramento Amazons Womens | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 213 | 109 | 104 | 83% | LWWWW |
San Jose Womens D2 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 215 | 287 | -72 | 50% | LWWLL |
EPA Womens D2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 288 | 243 | 45 | 40% | LWLWL |
Berkeley All Blues D2 Senior Club | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 229 | 117 | 112 | 60% | LWWLW |
Golden Dogs Womens D2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 101 | 496 | -395 | 30% | WLLLW |
Life West Women D2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 112 | 93 | 19 | 25% | LLWL |
East Palo Alto Women's Womens | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 129 | 364 | -235 | 20% | WLLLL |
Chico Knotty Oaks Women D2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 300 | -281 | 0% | LLLLL |
Leaders
Best attack
- Sacramento Amazons Women's Rugby Club Senior486
- All Blues D2430
- EPA Womens D2288
- Berkeley All Blues D2 Senior Club229
- San Jose Womens D2215
Best defence
- Life West Women D293
- All Blues D296
- Sacramento Amazons Womens109
- Berkeley All Blues D2 Senior Club117
- Sacramento Amazons Women's Rugby Club Senior117
Most wins
- Sacramento Amazons Women's Rugby Club Senior9
- All Blues D29
- San Jose Womens D25
- Sacramento Amazons Womens5
- EPA Womens D24
Best win rate
- Sacramento Amazons Women's Rugby Club Senior90%
- All Blues D290%
- Sacramento Amazons Womens83%
- Berkeley All Blues D2 Senior Club60%
- San Jose Womens D250%

